KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Human Resources

selbständige Annahme

Spanish translation: se hacia cargo de la gestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:selbständige Annahme
Spanish translation:se hacia cargo de la gestión
Entered by: Karin.

09:21 Sep 5, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Arbeitszeugnis
German term or phrase: selbständige Annahme
Ihre Aufgaben bestanden in der Erledigung sämtlicher Sekretariatsarbeiten für die vier Verkaufsleiter in Norddeutschland, der **selbständigen Annahme** und Durchführung von Buchungen von Seminaren und Tagungen in den Novotels in Deutschland sowie dem Erstellen von Angeboten und der Betreuung von Stammkunden.
Karin.
Spain
se hacia cargo de la gestión
Explanation:
se hacia cargo de la gestión de las reservas y realización de seminarios y conferencias...

Una idea...

Saludos
Selected response from:

davidd
Austria
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, David :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3se hacia cargo de la gestión
davidd
3confirmar por su propia cuenta
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confirmar por su propia cuenta


Explanation:
< confirmar/aceptar por su propia cuenta/iniciativa

Mein erster Gedanke war "aceptacion espontánea", aber ich meine, verbal klingt es besser.

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se hacia cargo de la gestión


Explanation:
se hacia cargo de la gestión de las reservas y realización de seminarios y conferencias...

Una idea...

Saludos

Example sentence(s):
  • gestión de cobranzas, trámites
  • se hará cargo de la gestión y explotación
davidd
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, David :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  igarcia
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Herbert Schuster
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Egmont
11 hrs