KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Human Resources

überregionales Verkaufsteam

Spanish translation: equipo de ventas de nivel supraregional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überregionales Verkaufsteam
Spanish translation:equipo de ventas de nivel supraregional
Entered by: Karin.

11:19 Sep 5, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Arbeitszeugnis
German term or phrase: überregionales Verkaufsteam
Frau XY zeichnete sich durch äusserste Zuverlässigkeit und Vertrauenswürdigkeit aus. Sie war für die Führung der Personalakten, die Vorbereitung der Gehaltsabrechnungen und die Krankenkassenmeldungen für das gesamte **überregionale Verkaufsteam** verantwortlich.
Karin.
Spain
equipo de ventas de nivel supraregional
Explanation:
De hecho no estoy seguro, si es el equipo supraregional o las ventas.. :)

(si fuera por mi, serían las ventas)

Saludos
Selected response from:

davidd
Austria
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias de nuevo. :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4equipo de ventas de nivel supraregional
davidd
3 +1fuerza de ventas suprarregional
Fabio Descalzi
3escuadra nacional de ventasxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuerza de ventas suprarregional


Explanation:
"Fuerza de ventas" es un término que se suele utilizar para referirse al equipo de vendedores de una empresa.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
6 hrs
  -> Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escuadra nacional de ventas


Explanation:
o escuadra de ventas nacionales.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
equipo de ventas de nivel supraregional


Explanation:
De hecho no estoy seguro, si es el equipo supraregional o las ventas.. :)

(si fuera por mi, serían las ventas)

Saludos

Example sentence(s):
  • centro comercial supraregional

    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:XJySWvrL8QMJ:www.foment...
davidd
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias de nuevo. :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Herbert Schuster
45 mins
  -> danke

agree  René Cofré Baeza
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
9 hrs