KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Human Resources

in Frage stellen (hier)

Spanish translation: cuestionar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Frage stellen
Spanish translation:cuestionar
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

09:01 Nov 2, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Fragebogen
German term or phrase: in Frage stellen (hier)
In einem Mitarbeiterfragebogen:


Traditionen dürfen in Frage gestellt werden...

Wir würdet ihr "in Frage stellen" in diesem Fall übersetzen??
Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
cuestionar
Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad. cuestionar tradiciones.
Poner en duda también me parece correcto.

http://www.monografias.com/trabajos23/toma-de-decisiones/tom...

¿Tenemos la valentía de cuestionar tradiciones y leyes en
comunidades para influenciar el cambio y hacer justicia al excluido?
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cuestionar
René Cofré Baeza
5 +1poner en duda
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poner en duda


Explanation:
Las tradiciones se pueden poner en duda...

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
7 hrs
  -> gracias

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuestionar


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad. cuestionar tradiciones.
Poner en duda también me parece correcto.

http://www.monografias.com/trabajos23/toma-de-decisiones/tom...

¿Tenemos la valentía de cuestionar tradiciones y leyes en
comunidades para influenciar el cambio y hacer justicia al excluido?

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias. Saludos

agree  igarcia: Perfecto. ;-)
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias