KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Energieschub

Spanish translation: inyección (chute) de energía /energética


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Energieschub
Spanish translation:inyección (chute) de energía /energética
Entered by: FAGN

08:54 Jan 16, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: Energieschub
In der Welt der Erfrischungsgetränke finden sich Drinks für Diabetiker, für Menschen, die einen Energieschub benötigen oder sich von Stress befreien möchten ebenso wie Drinks, die reichlich über Vitamine verfügen.
martina1974
Austria
inyección de energía /energética
Explanation:
inyección de energía / descarga de energía / chute de energía

Salu2 ;)
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inyección de energía /energéticaFAGN
4impulso de energía/energético
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impulso de energía/energético


Explanation:
por ejemplo

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inyección de energía /energética


Explanation:
inyección de energía / descarga de energía / chute de energía

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VeronikaNeuhold: chute: sí, descarga: no; más bien: carga ;-)
1 hr
  -> El mejunje descarga su energía cargándote ;))) Todo depende de como se quiera jugar con el tema. Un saludo ;)

agree  Andrea Csaba
4 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Tradjur
8 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
12 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)