KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

sich weltweit stark behaupten können

Spanish translation: pueden competir a nivel mundial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich weltweit stark behaupten können
Spanish translation:pueden competir a nivel mundial
Entered by: martina1974

09:05 Jan 16, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: sich weltweit stark behaupten können
XXX hat vor zwölf Jahren klein begonnen und kann sich nun stark weltweit behaupten. Diese Stärke erzielt es dadurch, dass stets versucht wird, allen Anforderungen, Vorgaben und Bestimmungen gerecht zu werden.
martina1974
Austria
pueden competir a nivel mundial
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pueden competir a nivel mundial
Teresa Mozo
4 +1ver frase abajoFAGN
4Han podido alcanzar una buena posición a nivel mundial
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pueden competir a nivel mundial


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
53 mins
  -> gracias

agree  VeronikaNeuhold: son muy competitivos a nivel internacional :-)
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Christin Kleinhenz
9 days
  -> gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Han podido alcanzar una buena posición a nivel mundial


Explanation:
Hola otra vez, Martina,
¿Qué te parece esta sugerencia?
Salu2,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver frase abajo


Explanation:
se ha consolidado a escala/nivel mundial...

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
8 hrs