KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Insurance

kurzfristige Gewinndenken

Spanish translation: proyectos de ganar/victoria a corto plazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kurzfristige Gewinndenken
Spanish translation:proyectos de ganar/victoria a corto plazo
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

20:17 Aug 15, 2006
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
German term or phrase: kurzfristige Gewinndenken
Die Optimierung des kurzfristigen Gewinndenkens aufgeben.
vpalmeiro
pensamientos de ganar / victoria a/de plazo corto
Explanation:


So...
Selected response from:

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pensamientos de ganar / victoria a/de plazo corto
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
3mentalidad ganadora y cortoplacistardom


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pensamientos de ganar / victoria a/de plazo corto


Explanation:


So...

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mentalidad ganadora y cortoplacista


Explanation:
No manejo el tema de seguros, me limito a reproducir una expresión de uso general que puede cuadrar.

rdom
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish