KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Insurance

Fahrzeugversicherung Kasko-Schäden

Spanish translation: seguro de automóviles, daños propios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahrzeugversicherung Kasko-Schäden
Spanish translation:seguro de automóviles, daños propios
Entered by: Javier Ruiz

18:37 Mar 20, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
German term or phrase: Fahrzeugversicherung Kasko-Schäden
Aparecen dos opciones en un formulario, así:
Schadenanzeige für,
-Krafttfahrt-Haftpflicht-Schäden
-Fahrzeugversicherung Kasko-Schäden
Javier Ruiz
Spain
seguro de automóviles, daños propios
Explanation:
Eso creo. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2seguro de automóviles, daños propiosTradjur
4Seguro para daños a terceros, incendio y robo
Actavano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seguro de automóviles, daños propios


Explanation:
Eso creo. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
1 hr
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Christiane Brüggemann: Kaskoversicherung ist seguro por daños propios (Becher), also sind Kaskoschäden daños propios
15 hrs
  -> Gracias mil

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seguro para daños a terceros, incendio y robo


Explanation:
Kaskoversicherung f (aut, Teilkaskoversicherung) seguro m para daños a terceros, incendio y robo , (Vollkaskoversicherung) seguro m a todo riesgo ...
diccionario.reverso.net/aleman-espanol/Kaskoversicherung


Actavano
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8