KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Insurance

Fondspolice

Spanish translation: multifondo flexible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fondspolice
Spanish translation:multifondo flexible
Entered by: xxx------

16:07 Aug 8, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Fondspolice
Estuve buscando pero no encuentro el término exacto.

Aquí encontré una definición:
Eine spezielle Form der Lebens- oder Rentenversicherung. Der Sparanteil des Beitrages wird bei der fondsgebundenen Lebensversicherung bzw. bei der fondsgebundenen Rentenversicherung in Investmentfonds angelegt.

En inglés, parecería ser unit-linked policy.

¿Podría ser "seguro de vida con fondo de inversión"?

¡Muchas gracias!
Gabi
multifondo flexible
Explanation:
Algunos bancos ofrecen esto.
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2unit linkedBruno1011
4multifondo flexiblexxx------


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unit linked


Explanation:
En España se conocen habitualmente por el término inglés "unit linked".


Bruno1011
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
20 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: Correcto. Auch in Großschreibung. Liebe Grüße Karlo
22 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multifondo flexible


Explanation:
Algunos bancos ofrecen esto.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karlo Heppner: Richtig, aber sehr bankenspezifisch. Mehr ein Produktname der Caixa und Caja Sur. Liebe Grüße Karlo
6 mins