KudoZ home » German to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Regelgrösse

Spanish translation: variable controlada, tamaño regulado, magnitud regulada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regelgrösse
Spanish translation:variable controlada, tamaño regulado, magnitud regulada
Entered by: Egmont

08:47 Mar 15, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Regelgrösse
Bei unsachgemäßer Anwendung können unzulässige Werte der Regelgrösse entstehen.
perisoc
variable controlada, tamaño regulado, magnitud regulada
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1variable, magnitud o tamaño (estándar, normal o de control)
Pablo Bouvier
4 +1variable controlada, tamaño regulado, magnitud regulada
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variable controlada, tamaño regulado, magnitud regulada


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
    yourdictionary.com -> spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Bouvier: Me has ganado por 1 min; lo que hace el ADSL...>:P
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variable, magnitud o tamaño (estándar, normal o de control)


Explanation:

del Ernst:
Regelgröße f / variable f o magnitud controlada, variable f bajo control
Regelgröße f, Normalgröße f / tamaño m normal

Pablo Bouvier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Yo me olvidaría de lo del control... Saludos
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!