KudoZ home » German to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Shortcut-Leiste

Spanish translation: barra de atajos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Shortcut-Leiste
Spanish translation:barra de atajos

16:56 Jun 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: Shortcut-Leiste
IT: "Mit der Office Shortcut-Leiste kommen Sie schneller zum Ziel"
cns
United Kingdom
barra de atajos
Explanation:
si se refiere al conjunto de teclas de atajos.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Lotti
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1barra de atajosLotti
4barra de acceso rápido
Hans Gärtner
4barra de métodos abreviados
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra de métodos abreviados


Explanation:
HTH

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barra de atajos


Explanation:
si se refiere al conjunto de teclas de atajos.

Saludos

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
37 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra de acceso rápido


Explanation:
Esta es otra posibilidad sin salirse de la terminología de Microsoft

Hans Gärtner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4