KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Journalism

Registersatz & Zeilenraster.

Spanish translation: sección de registro & trama de líneas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Registersatz & Zeilenraster.
Spanish translation:sección de registro & trama de líneas
Entered by: Kendy

18:54 Dec 5, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Journalism / Redaktionssystem
German term or phrase: Registersatz & Zeilenraster.
Im Registersatz muss das System durch Voreinstellung so einzurichten sein, dass alle Elemente sich am Zeilenraster ausrichten. Im Überschriftenblock erfolgt durch variablen Durchschuss ein Ausgleich, um Artikel auf eine ganzzeilige Höhe zu bringen.
Kendy
sección de registro & trama de líneas
Explanation:
sección de registro & trama de líneas



Saludos willdlp
Selected response from:

Guillermo de la Puerta
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sección de registro & trama de líneas
Guillermo de la Puerta
3Expediente del registro y trama de la línea
Arabicstart


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Expediente del registro y trama de la línea


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sección de registro & trama de líneas


Explanation:
sección de registro & trama de líneas



Saludos willdlp

Guillermo de la Puerta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!