KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Kapitalanteil

Spanish translation: participación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kapitalanteil
Spanish translation:participación
Entered by: Egmont

07:57 Jun 16, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Kapitalanteil
Hola!

Tengo una duda. Es correcta la traducción de Kapitalanteil como "participación". SE trata de una sociedad comanditaria.
Es más correcto el término "cuota de aportación"??.

Gracias.
ESP-MA
Germany
participación
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Aportación / aporte de capital
René Cofré Baeza
4 +1participación
Egmont


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participación


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
6 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, René :-)))

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aportación / aporte de capital


Explanation:
Esa es otra posibilidad. Saludos y suerte

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
1 hr
  -> Gracias