KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

unstreitig

Spanish translation: indiscutible, inisputable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unstreitig
Spanish translation:indiscutible, inisputable
Entered by: suirpwb

11:47 Aug 11, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Vollmacht
German term or phrase: unstreitig
Eine Abmahnung vor der gerichtlichen Inanspruchnahme ist auch nach dem Vortrag der Antragstellerin ***unstreitig*** nicht erfolgt.

No se ha recibido, de acuerdo con la exposición del solicitante ***unstreitig***, ningún requirimiento antes de emprender la vía judicial.
suirpwb
indiscutible, inisputable
Explanation:
como adverbio, indiscutiblemente, cf. Pons.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minute (2006-08-11 11:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indisputable, perdón
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Danke !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5indiscutible, inisputablecameliaim
4"incontestable"Rosmu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
indiscutible, inisputable


Explanation:
como adverbio, indiscutiblemente, cf. Pons.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minute (2006-08-11 11:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indisputable, perdón

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Danke !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelina Blumenkranz: indiscutiblemente; también indudablemente.
2 mins
  -> gracias, Evelina, un saludo.

agree  Egmont
30 mins
  -> muchas gracias, feliz finde.

agree  Actavano: tambièn incuestionablemente, sin duda alguna, sin lugar a dudas
51 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Actavano.

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 day21 hrs
  -> muchas gracias de nuevo, Christiane.

agree  kunstkoenigin: no controvertido / fuera del litigio
3 days10 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, aunque con retraso, perdón.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"incontestable"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish