KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Umsatzsteuer Identnummer fuer Mehrwertsteuerzweeke

Spanish translation: número de identificación del IVA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsatzsteuer Identnummer fuer Mehrwertsteuerzweeke
Spanish translation:número de identificación del IVA
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

11:19 Feb 16, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de automóviles
German term or phrase: Umsatzsteuer Identnummer fuer Mehrwertsteuerzweeke
Hiermit versichere ich, XXXX, dass mein Unternehmen innerhalb der Europaeischen Union unter der angegebenen Umsatzstuer Identnummer fuer Mehrwertsteueryweeke registriert ist.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
número de identificación del IVA
Explanation:
Así lo llaman los que lo inventan.
Selected response from:

Silke van der Locht
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Silke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2número de identificación del IVA
Silke van der Locht
4Numero de identificacion (impuesto sobre el volumen de ventas)Juan Carlstein
3NIF a efectos de impuestos sobre el valor añadidocameliaim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
número de identificación del IVA


Explanation:
Así lo llaman los que lo inventan.


    Reference: http://c.europa.eu/taxation_customs/vies/es/faqvies.htm
Silke van der Locht
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Silke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi
48 mins

agree  aleintra
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
NIF a efectos de impuestos sobre el valor añadido


Explanation:
Cf Pons UstID es "número de identificación fiscal" (NIF/CIF) y lo otro opino que se han equivocado al teclear.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 110

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Numero de identificacion (impuesto sobre el volumen de ventas)


Explanation:
a efectos del impuesto sobre el valor anadido.

Juan Carlstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43