KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Fertigungsschwerpunkte

Spanish translation: Productos prioritarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fertigungsschwerpunkte
Spanish translation:Productos prioritarios
Entered by: Susana Sancho

14:51 Mar 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Tarifvereinbarung
German term or phrase: Fertigungsschwerpunkte
Optimierung der Investitionen
Ziele:
- Konzeptionierung und Festlegung der Fertigungsschwerpunkte der deutschen Standorte

Danke
Susana Sancho
Productos prioritarios
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Schwerpunkte: prioridades
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Productos prioritarios
Christiane Brüggemann
4punto central de la producción
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto central de la producción


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría en singular...

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Productos prioritarios


Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Schwerpunkte: prioridades

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin R: o prioridades de la producción
13 mins
  -> muchas gracias.

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: también con la opción de KRF.
2 days3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias. Christiane