KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Ausweichbetrieb

Spanish translation: terceros (en este contexto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausweichbetrieb
Spanish translation:terceros (en este contexto)
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

17:16 Mar 24, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Ausweichbetrieb
Wenn ein Ausweichbetrieb, der nicht dem Hauptbetrieb weisungsgebunden ist, Serviceleistungen erbringt, sind diese hinsichtlich Leistungsumfang und Qualität in einem entsprechenden Kooperationsvertrag zu regeln.
Valle Fernández da Costa
Germany
terceros
Explanation:
Aquí se trata de servicios prestados por terceros, comercios no ligados (Ausweichbetriebe) a la empresa principal (Hauptbetrieb).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días16 horas (2007-03-27 09:41:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nicht weisungsgebunden = jurídicamente independiente
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tercerosCor Stephan van Eijden
4empresa de respaldo / apoyo
Actavano
4 -1Marcha/funcionamiento alternativo (o secundario)
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa de respaldo / apoyo


Explanation:
Ausweichbetrieb backup, emergency operating center.
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/German...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Marcha/funcionamiento alternativo (o secundario)


Explanation:
suerte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-24 18:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Retiro mi respuesta, me equivoqué al leerla sorry!

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Das passt nicht in diesem Kontext. Betrieb ist hier ein Unternehmen. LG Karlo
1 hr
  -> du hast recht, ich habe mir vertan...

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terceros


Explanation:
Aquí se trata de servicios prestados por terceros, comercios no ligados (Ausweichbetriebe) a la empresa principal (Hauptbetrieb).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días16 horas (2007-03-27 09:41:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nicht weisungsgebunden = jurídicamente independiente

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Cor Stephan. Está claro que se trata de empresas de servicios, lo que me despista es lo de "der nicht dem Hauptbetrieb weisungsgebunden ist". Podría ser simplemente una reiteración pero, como decía, es lo que me despista.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  lore48
18 hrs
  -> Gracias!