KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

o.a.

Spanish translation: oben angeführtES


16:10 Mar 7, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / general
German term or phrase: o.a.
Der Auftraggeber erklärt und bestätigt hiermit ausdrücklich, dass für sein o.a. Objekt/e bisher kein Makler –
Alleinauftrag besteht und er auch nicht beabsichtigt, einen Alleinauftrag an einen Immobilien Vermittler zu
vergeben.

¿qué palabra se abrevia con o.a. o qué quiere decir? gracias
Eduardo Galdames Chang
Chile
Spanish translation:oben angeführtES
Explanation:
VER ENLACE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2008-03-07 16:30:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arriba expresado, citado (anteriormente), etc.
Selected response from:

Pablo Bouvier
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4oben angeführtES
Pablo Bouvier
4arriba mencionadoagapanto
3antedicho(s)Paul Merriam


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antedicho(s)


Explanation:
oben angeführt, o sea, alistados arriba

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oben angeführtES


Explanation:
VER ENLACE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2008-03-07 16:30:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arriba expresado, citado (anteriormente), etc.


    Reference: http://www.abkuerzungen.de/result.php?searchterm=oa.&languag...
Pablo Bouvier
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam: exactamente, ¿y en castellano?
2 mins
  -> citado?

agree  Helena Diaz del Real: anteriormente citado/mencionado me parece muy bien
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Helena; un abrazo!

agree  Karin.
4 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Karinita!

agree  Moquino: la expresión de Helena me parece la mejor
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Moquino!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arriba mencionado


Explanation:
o mencionado más arriba, mencionado ut supra,
supradicho

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20