KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

unter Ausschluss

Spanish translation: sin perjuicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter Ausschluss
Spanish translation:sin perjuicio
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

17:15 Apr 28, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: unter Ausschluss
Für den Kooperationsvertrag gilt das Recht der Bundesrepublik Deutschland unter Ausschluss des Übereinkommens der Vereinten Nationen über Verträge über den internationalen Warenkauf (CISG).
isa_g
sin perjuicio
Explanation:
Una fórmula usual en materia legal es "sin perjuicio de", lo que en buen romance equivale a poner un "pero"...
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sin perjuicio
Fabio Descalzi
4con excepción de
Millan Gonzalez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin perjuicio


Explanation:
Una fórmula usual en materia legal es "sin perjuicio de", lo que en buen romance equivale a poner un "pero"...

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins

neutral  Walter Blass: para mí no quedó muy claro si aplican o no aplican al caso, los convenios de las NU, es decir, qué es realmente prioritario?
329 days

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si, mira Egmont!
329 days

109 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con excepción de


Explanation:
Dicc. Beck de terminos legales:

unter Ausschluß von to the exclusion of

"con excepción/exclusión de", es decir, que el Dcho de las NU está por encima del alemán.

Millan Gonzalez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16