KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

im Rahmen des Zumutbaren und Üblichen

Spanish translation: en el marco de lo habitual y razonable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Rahmen des Zumutbaren und Üblichen
Spanish translation:en el marco de lo habitual y razonable
Entered by: Marcos Guntin

15:10 May 1, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / AGB's (Condiciones generales de venta)
German term or phrase: im Rahmen des Zumutbaren und Üblichen
(2) Unsere Angebote sind freibleibend. Technische Änderungen sowie Abweichungen in Form, Farbe oder Gewicht behalten wir uns im Rahmen des Zumutbaren und Üblichen vor.
isa_g
en el marco de lo habitual y razonable
Explanation:
Ver por ej. el enlace de referencia. Es un giro de uso frecuente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-05-01 15:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mskcc.org/mskcc/html/78119.cfm#366999

Me había olvidado de agregar el link. ¡Saludos y feliz día!
Selected response from:

Marcos Guntin
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en el marco de lo habitual y razonable
Marcos Guntin
4dentro de lo razonable y usualrowidal


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en el marco de lo habitual y razonable


Language variant: dentro de lo habitual y razonable

Explanation:
Ver por ej. el enlace de referencia. Es un giro de uso frecuente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-05-01 15:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mskcc.org/mskcc/html/78119.cfm#366999

Me había olvidado de agregar el link. ¡Saludos y feliz día!

Marcos Guntin
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Andrea Martínez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dentro de lo razonable y usual


Explanation:
otra variante

rowidal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4