KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

und zwar auch insoweit

Spanish translation: abarcando también los/las que no....


15:30 Aug 25, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: und zwar auch insoweit
Se trata de un contrato matrimonial:
"Versorgungsausgleich: Wir schliessen für unsere Ehe den Versorgungsausgleich gemäss §§ 1587 ff. BGB aus. Wir verzichten gegenseitig auf den Ausgleich von Anwartschaften und Anrechten, und zwar auch insoweit, als sie nicht unter die gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des Versorgungsausgleichs fallen".
agapanto
Spanish translation:abarcando también los/las que no....
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias, Karlo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1abarcando también los/las que no....
Karlo Heppner
3al igual queDie Sprachmitte


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abarcando también los/las que no....


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
gracias, Karlo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al igual que


Explanation:
und zwar auch insoweit, als = auch wenn

Die Sprachmitte
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10