KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

abgetreten

Spanish translation: cedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgetreten
Spanish translation:cedido
Entered by: Izaskun Uria

19:29 Feb 1, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: abgetreten
Schuldscheindarlehen...

mit Valuta 05.. übernahmen wir aus oben genannten Darlehen eine Forderung über EUR 5.000.000 und haben diese wie folgt abgetreten:
Izaskun Uria
Spain
cedido
Explanation:
Abtretung (Zession) = cesión.
Selected response from:

MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Es como lo había traducido, pero necesitaba la confirmación.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cedido
MALTE STADTLANDER
3dispuesto
Multitran


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cedido


Explanation:
Abtretung (Zession) = cesión.

MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Es como lo había traducido, pero necesitaba la confirmación.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lingoas
6 mins

agree  Petia Morfova
10 mins

agree  Andrea Kowalenko
50 mins

agree  Diana Carrizosa
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispuesto


Explanation:
Creo que es el sentido


Multitran
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19