KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Wertleistungen

Spanish translation: prestaciones de obra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkleistungen
Spanish translation:prestaciones de obra
Entered by: Diana Carrizosa

11:27 Feb 12, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / Condiciones Generales de Venta
German term or phrase: Wertleistungen
¿Cómo puede traducirse? Es un punto de unas Condiciones Generales de Venta (AGB). Die Verjährungsfrist beginnt bei allen Ansprüchen mit der Ablieferung, bei Wertleistungen mit der Abnahme.
Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
prestación de obra
Explanation:
Es lo que había propuesto, pero lo quité al pensar que había leído mal... Ahora también Andreas aboga por WerKleistung.
Como sea, la traducción ya pasó por acá:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_spanish/other/2294099-we...
Selected response from:

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obras
Andreas Pompl
3prestación de obra
Diana Carrizosa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obras


Explanation:
Es muss "Werkleistungen" heißen. Bei Werkleistungen beginnt die Verjährung mit der Abnahme durch den Besteller, also regelmäßig mit der "entrega de la obra".

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestación de obra


Explanation:
Es lo que había propuesto, pero lo quité al pensar que había leído mal... Ahora también Andreas aboga por WerKleistung.
Como sea, la traducción ya pasó por acá:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_spanish/other/2294099-we...

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Gracias