KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

freie Wirtschaft

Spanish translation: economía liberal / economía de mercado libre


16:16 Feb 18, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: freie Wirtschaft
Muster von Arbeitsverträgen im geschützten und im freien Arbeitsmarkt.
Beispiel für einen Arbeitsvertrag für einen geschützten Arbeitsplatz.
Beispiel für einen Arbeitsvertrag für einen Arbeitsplatz in der freien Wirtschaft.
isa_g
Spanish translation:economía liberal / economía de mercado libre
Explanation:
o economía de libre mercado, según te suene mejor
Selected response from:

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4economía liberal / economía de mercado libre
Diana Carrizosa
4 +1economia libreVittorio Ferretti
3mercado [laboral] libre
MALTE STADTLANDER


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mercado [laboral] libre


Explanation:
Ejemplo de un contrato laboral para un puesto de trabajo en el mercado laboral libre.

Nur ein Vorschlag.

MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economia libre


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CRISTINA HUERTAS BARBUDO
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
economía liberal / economía de mercado libre


Explanation:
o economía de libre mercado, según te suene mejor

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: economía de libre mercado, según afirman sus panegiristas
1 hr
  -> Exacto! Gracias, Walter!

agree  Ivan Nieves
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, covelas!

agree  tradukwk2: de libre mercado jeje y no mercado libre
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, tradukwk2!

agree  Pablo Bouvier: economía de libre mercado, en contraposición a las economías centralizadas, que no es más que un eufemismo de economía comunista.
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo!