KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Stammkapital

Spanish translation: capital social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stammkapital
Spanish translation:capital social
Entered by: Sylvia Beltran

17:35 Jun 26, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract law
German term or phrase: Stammkapital
Das entspricht bei einem Stammkapital von XXXX Lempiras enter Verteilung von NN:NN.
alexandra123
capital social
Explanation:
Becher Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache
Selected response from:

Sylvia Beltran
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5capital social
Valentín Hernández Lima
5capital socialSylvia Beltran


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital social


Explanation:
Becher Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache

Sylvia Beltran
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital social


Explanation:
El conjunto de dinero y bienes materiales aportados por los socios a una empresa (DRAE), a lo cual se hace referencia en el texto de tu pregunta.

Lo confirmo en el Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache (Herbert J. Becher - C.H. Beck).

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56