KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Wahrung

Spanish translation: mantenimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wahrung
Spanish translation:mantenimiento
Entered by: materol

03:12 Nov 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
German term or phrase: Wahrung
Zur Wahrung der Verjährungsfristen...
materol
Argentina
Preservación /Mantenimiento/ Conservación
Explanation:
Wahrung der Verjährungsfristen: "Mantenimiento / Preservación de la PRESCRIPCIÓN o de LA EXENCIÓN.
(según contexto)

Refer:
Alcaraz & Hughes, Dicc. de términos jurídicos, 1994,Ariel Derecho
Selected response from:

Gloria Pérez
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Preservación /Mantenimiento/ Conservación
Gloria Pérez
4defensa/mantenimiento de las formas
Jose Paez
3observar / cumplirMartina Jando


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defensa/mantenimiento de las formas


Explanation:
.

Jose Paez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Preservación /Mantenimiento/ Conservación


Explanation:
Wahrung der Verjährungsfristen: "Mantenimiento / Preservación de la PRESCRIPCIÓN o de LA EXENCIÓN.
(según contexto)

Refer:
Alcaraz & Hughes, Dicc. de términos jurídicos, 1994,Ariel Derecho

Gloria Pérez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teknos
9 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
observar / cumplir


Explanation:
para observar/cumplir el plazo de prescripción

Martina Jando
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40