KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Formerfordernis

Spanish translation: formalidad, requisito formal, exigencia de cáracter formal, solemnidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Formerfordernis
Spanish translation:formalidad, requisito formal, exigencia de cáracter formal, solemnidad
Entered by: Cristina Lozano

10:32 Feb 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Formerfordernis
Dieses Formerfordernis kann weder mündlich noch stillschweigend aufgehoben, noch außer Kraft gesetzt werden
perisoc
formalidad, requisito formal, exigencia de carácter formal, solemnidad
Explanation:
Diccionario Becher
Selected response from:

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1formalidad, requisito formal, exigencia de carácter formal, solemnidad
Cristina Lozano
4requerimiento formal/exigencia en la formalidadingridbram
4requerimiento de la forma
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formalidad, requisito formal, exigencia de carácter formal, solemnidad


Explanation:
Diccionario Becher

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requerimiento de la forma


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, perisoc!
14 for "requerimiento de la forma".
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q= "requerimien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 15:09:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"requerimiento pro forma\"
Aloe Activator - [ Translate this page ]... Esto tiende a ser un requerimiento pro forma para cualquier aplicación tópica con potenciales de penetración en la piel humana. ...
www.foreverweb.com.ar/manual/aloeactivator.htm



    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=+%22requerimi...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requerimiento formal/exigencia en la formalidad


Explanation:
reivindicación formal

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39