KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Dienstverhältniss

Spanish translation: relación laboral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dienstverhältniss
Spanish translation:relación laboral
Entered by: David Hollywood

11:15 Feb 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Dienstverhältniss
Die Pflicht zur Verschwiegenheit erstreckt sich im rechtlich zulässigen Maß auch auf die Zeit nach Beendigung des Dienstverhältnisses.
perisoc
relación laboral
Explanation:
Dienstverhältnis. Relación Laboral. o. Contrato indefinido. o. Contrato
con tiempo definido. 65, o. ... 2. Entidad. 89, Dienstverhältnis. Relación Laboral ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-15 11:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vor Beginn des Kalenderjahrs oder bei Eintritt in das Dienstverhältnis vorzulegen ist. ... antes del comienzo del año natural o al comenzar la relación laboral. ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1relación laboral
David Hollywood
5contrato de servicio, relación de servicio(s)
Cristina Lozano
4empleo, cargo
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dienstverhältniss
relación laboral


Explanation:
Dienstverhältnis. Relación Laboral. o. Contrato indefinido. o. Contrato
con tiempo definido. 65, o. ... 2. Entidad. 89, Dienstverhältnis. Relación Laboral ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-15 11:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vor Beginn des Kalenderjahrs oder bei Eintritt in das Dienstverhältnis vorzulegen ist. ... antes del comienzo del año natural o al comenzar la relación laboral. ...


David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dienstverhältnis
contrato de servicio, relación de servicio(s)


Explanation:
Diccionario Becher

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleo, cargo


Explanation:
para "Dienstverhältniss" según
Langenscheidts Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch, 2004, ISBN 3-468-11347-1
"(horas/ tiempo después del) empleo, cargo" me parece en ese contexto.
271 for "después del empleo".
24 for "después de empleo".
84 for "después del cargo".
4 for "después de cargo".
¡Buena suerte, perisoc!



    Reference: http://www.google.com
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64