KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

steht dafür ein, usw.

Spanish translation: garantiza / responde de


17:07 Apr 2, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Contrato de licencia
German term or phrase: steht dafür ein, usw.
Der Lizenzgeber versichert, steht dafür ein und stellt den Lizenznehmer insoweit von allen Ansprüchen Dritter frei
Marta Riosalido
Spain
Spanish translation:garantiza / responde de
Explanation:
Ése es el significado. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2garantiza / responde deTradjur
4se comprometeCor Stephan van Eijden


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantiza / responde de


Explanation:
Ése es el significado. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
57 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  lore48
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se compromete


Explanation:
Una opción.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish