KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

unzumutbare Belastung

Spanish translation: carga inadmisible (inaceptable)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unzumutbare Belastung
Spanish translation:carga inadmisible (inaceptable)
Entered by: Karin.

11:01 May 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: unzumutbare Belastung
Timesharing
Erwerb eines Wohnrechts
"Ich/wir bestätige(n), dass von keiner Seite Druck auf mich/uns ausgeübt wurde und diese Verpflichtung keine **unzumutbare Belastung** für mich/uns oder meine/unsere Familie darstellt."
Karin.
Spain
carga inadmisible (inaceptable)
Explanation:
Algo es "unzumutbar" cuando no estoy dispuesto a aceptarlo o admitirlo. Y una "Belastung" es una carga que en determinados contextos puede tener carácter económico ("coste").
Selected response from:

xxxJNP
Grading comment
Gracias, JNP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5carga inadmisible (inaceptable)xxxJNP
4obligación / exigencia inadmisibleagapanto
4cargos (costes) excesivoscameliaim


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargos (costes) excesivos


Explanation:
http://dix.osola.com/index.php?language=spanish&trans=2&sear...
Suerte

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 123

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
carga inadmisible (inaceptable)


Explanation:
Algo es "unzumutbar" cuando no estoy dispuesto a aceptarlo o admitirlo. Y una "Belastung" es una carga que en determinados contextos puede tener carácter económico ("coste").

xxxJNP
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Gracias, JNP

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
7 mins
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  E.LA
3 hrs
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  Karlo Heppner
4 hrs
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  oliver_otto
7 hrs
  -> ¡gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligación / exigencia inadmisible


Explanation:
es otra posobilidad

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122