KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

entstehen

Spanish translation: resultar / nacer / comenzar a existir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:entstehen
Spanish translation:resultar / nacer / comenzar a existir
Entered by: Karin.

12:01 May 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: entstehen
Timesharing
Erwerb eines Wohnrechts
Erläuterungen und Vertragsbedingungen
"Die Verpflichtung zur Zahlung des Entgelts für das Wohnrecht ist nach Ablauf von 10 Tagen unwiderruflich. Sie **entsteht** mit der Unterzeichnung der Erklärung 'Erwerb eines Wohnrechts' auf der Vorderseite."
Karin.
Spain
resultar / nacer
Explanation:
resulta con la firma
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias, SwissTell :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Se hace efectiva a partir de la firmaxxx------
4 +2resultar / nacer
swisstell
4surge /se origina
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Se hace efectiva a partir de la firma


Explanation:
Saludos

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
29 mins
  -> ¡Gracias y saludos!

agree  Kim Metzger
35 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Kim!

agree  swisstell
1 hr

agree  oliver_otto
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultar / nacer


Explanation:
resulta con la firma


    Langenscheidt
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias, SwissTell :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------: Sí, nace con la firma también. Tenía un bloqueo mental...
4 mins
  -> gracias, Janfri

agree  kunstkoenigin: obligación nace / comienza a existir
7 hrs
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surge /se origina


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 623