KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Gegenleistung

Spanish translation: contraprestación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenleistung
Spanish translation:contraprestación
Entered by: Karin.

16:16 May 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Gegenleistung
Timesharing
Erwerb eines Wohnrechts
"XY ist zur **Gegenleistung**, d.h. zur Überlassung des Wohnrechts jedoch erst dann verpflichtet, wenn das volle Entgelt dafür gezahlt worden ist."

Contrapartida?
Karin.
Spain
contraprestación
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, avrvm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contraprestación
Egmont
4compensaciónagapanto
4XY solamente estará obligado a cumplir con su obligación, es decir...xxx------


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contraprestación


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, avrvm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
2 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Karlo Heppner
4 mins
  -> Danke Karlo!

agree  Germán Porten: Tal vez algo así como: ...sin embargo xy recién está obligado a efectivizar la contraprestación, es decir, la sesión del derecho de usufructo, cuando haya sido abonado el total del precio.
57 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  kunstkoenigin
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XY solamente estará obligado a cumplir con su obligación, es decir...


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensación


Explanation:
es otra opción

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122