KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

des beurkundenden Notars

Spanish translation: del notario autorizante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:des beurkundenden Notars
Spanish translation:del notario autorizante
Entered by: ignobis

08:05 Jul 25, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / testamento
German term or phrase: des beurkundenden Notars
Auf entsprechendes Befragen des beurkundenden Notars verneinten die Erschienenen eine Vorbefassung im Sinne von § 3 Abs. Ziff. 7 BeurkG.
ignobis
Spain
del notario autorizante
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3del notario autorizantevhz
4"...del notario depositario del testamento..."Rosmu
4notario que da feingridbram


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
del notario autorizante


Explanation:
...

vhz
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arrope
6 hrs

agree  Karlo Heppner: So steht es üblicherweise in den spanischen Urkunden. LG Karlo
6 hrs

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notario que da fe


Explanation:
beurkunden=dar fe



ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"...del notario depositario del testamento..."


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4