KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

DVR-Nr.

Spanish translation: Datenvearbeitungsregisternummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DVR-Nr.
Spanish translation:Datenvearbeitungsregisternummer
Entered by: Egmont

20:23 Aug 30, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / p᧩na web
German term or phrase: DVR-Nr.
aparece también en la partida de nacimiento, podrá ser Datenverarbeitungsregister? No lo encuentro en Abkürzungen
agapanto
Datenvearbeitungsregisternummer
Explanation:
Was ist die DVR-Nr. (Datenverarbeitungsregisternummer)? ... Auftraggeber, die nur Standardanwendungen durchführen, erhalten keine DVR-Nr. und ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2006-09-01 17:09:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

www.abkuerzungen.de
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Datenvearbeitungsregisternummer
Egmont
3Registro del Proceso de Datos Electrónicos
VeronikaNeuhold


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Datenvearbeitungsregisternummer


Explanation:
Was ist die DVR-Nr. (Datenverarbeitungsregisternummer)? ... Auftraggeber, die nur Standardanwendungen durchführen, erhalten keine DVR-Nr. und ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2006-09-01 17:09:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

www.abkuerzungen.de


    Reference: http://portal.wko.at/wk/dok_detail_link.wk?AngID=1&DocID=173...
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
mil gracias!

182 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registro del Proceso de Datos Electrónicos


Explanation:
Se trata de una traducción literal y explicativa de la sigla alemana.


    Reference: http://www.uaipit.com/multilingue/seccionDocumentos.jsp?len=...
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3