KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Umsatzsteigerung

Spanish translation: aumento del volumen de ventas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsatzsteigerung
Spanish translation:aumento del volumen de ventas
Entered by: Almudena Ballester

09:56 Sep 11, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / economicals
German term or phrase: Umsatzsteigerung
Umsatzsteigerung
th
aumento del volumen de ventas
Explanation:
O también subida del volumen...
Selected response from:

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aumento del volumen de ventas
Almudena Ballester
4 +1incremento en las ventaskunstkoenigin
5aumento de la cifra de negocios
sercominter
4aumento de la cifra de ventasmartina1974
3aumento de los beneficios
Britta Schlagheck


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aumento del volumen de ventas


Explanation:
O también subida del volumen...

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.
9 mins
  -> gracias, Bárbara

agree  Cristina Lozano
1 hr
  -> gracias, Cristina

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 day15 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumento de la cifra de ventas


Explanation:
He encontrado esa traducción en "Wörterbuch der deutschen & spanischen Sprache"

martina1974
Austria
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aumento de la cifra de negocios


Explanation:
aunque volumen de ventas sea correcto, yo prefiero cifra de negocios


    Reference: http://www.cofaceiberica.com/11_noticias/2005/n03_2005.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incremento en las ventas


Explanation:
incremento en las ventas. No expresado volumen/ unidades sino en dinero. Ej: Hubo un incremento / aumento en las ventas en €100.000

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aumento de los beneficios


Explanation:
A mí, me suena algo como "aumento de los beneficios".

Britta Schlagheck
Spain
Native speaker of: German