KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

SNL

Spanish translation: sucursal (de servicios)


13:28 Oct 25, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Scheidungsrecht
German term or phrase: SNL
Deutsche Post AG, SNL Personalservice

Qué significa SNL y cómo se podría traducir?
dino777
Spanish translation:sucursal (de servicios)
Explanation:
ASí viene en Liebherr
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Service-NiederlassungxxxSaifa
4sucursal (de servicios)
Marta Riosalido


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service-Niederlassung


Explanation:
Para la traducción, mejor esperar a un colega nativo ;-)

xxxSaifa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano: Felicitaciones! No era fàcil esta pregunta.
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, actavano! Lo sabía por casualidad

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sucursal (de servicios)


Explanation:
ASí viene en Liebherr

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
gracias a todos