KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Aufsichtführenden

Spanish translation: supervisor de examen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsichtführenden
Spanish translation:supervisor de examen
Entered by: Actavano

18:21 Oct 31, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Aufsichtführenden
Es un reglamento para rendir un examen.

La frase es la siguiente:
"Das Verlassen des Prüfungsraumes ist nur mit Erlaubnis und unter Protokollierung der Abwesenheit durch einen Aufsichtführenden zulässig."

Gracias
Carla Mendoza
supervisor de examen
Explanation:
El punto de examen debe garantizar que cada sala de prueba tiene un examinador principal y designa un supervisor de examen para cada 15 examinandos. ...
french.hanban.edu.cn/market/HanBanX/417717.htm
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supervisor de examen
Actavano
4supervisores, vigilantes, inspectores
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supervisores, vigilantes, inspectores


Explanation:
los que vigilan para que nadie copie.............

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supervisor de examen


Explanation:
El punto de examen debe garantizar que cada sala de prueba tiene un examinador principal y designa un supervisor de examen para cada 15 examinandos. ...
french.hanban.edu.cn/market/HanBanX/417717.htm

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Nottmeyer
9 mins
  -> Gracias Lisa

agree  oliver_otto: o directamente supervisor
35 mins
  -> Gracias Juan