KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Episodenhaftigkeit

Spanish translation: caracter episodico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Episodenhaftigkeit
Spanish translation:caracter episodico
Entered by: candela

12:20 Feb 8, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Episodenhaftigkeit
Episodenhaftigkeit/“Spontanremission“
candela
caracter episodico
Explanation:
"episodenhaft" = episodico
"episodenhaftigkeit" = cualidad de episodico

"remision espontanea"
Selected response from:

Juan Carlstein
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caracter episodicoJuan Carlstein
4retención de episodios
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retención de episodios


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caracter episodico


Explanation:
"episodenhaft" = episodico
"episodenhaftigkeit" = cualidad de episodico

"remision espontanea"

Juan Carlstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals: Es una de las aportaciones de la sicología a la criminología
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Javier