KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Geringfügigkeit // StPO

Spanish translation: irrelevancia // Ley de Enjuiciamiento Criminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geringfügigkeit // StPO
Spanish translation:irrelevancia // Ley de Enjuiciamiento Criminal
Entered by: candela

16:59 Feb 8, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Geringfügigkeit // StPO
Verfahren kann eingestellt werden bei  Geringfügigkeit (§ 153 StPO) oder, wenn bereits anderweitig  ausreichende erzieherische Maßnahmen ergriffen wurden (z.B. durch Eltern, Schule, polizeiliche Ermahnung, Jugendhilfe) oder ein  Täter-Opfer-Ausgleich stattgefunden hat.
candela
irrelevancia // Ley de Enjuiciamiento Criminal
Explanation:
Mira la referencia
Selected response from:

Javier Canals
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1irrelevancia // Ley de Enjuiciamiento Criminal
Javier Canals
4en casos de bagatela//Ley de Enjuiciamiento Criminal
Karlo Heppner
4 -1importancia mínima / Strafprozessordnung - Código Penal
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
importancia mínima / Strafprozessordnung - Código Penal


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Javier Canals: el StPO no es el código penal (StGB), sino la LEC
21 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irrelevancia // Ley de Enjuiciamiento Criminal


Explanation:
Mira la referencia


    prodj2ee.mjusticia.es/pdf/publicaciones/fiscales/FISCAL76.pdf
Javier Canals
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en casos de bagatela//Ley de Enjuiciamiento Criminal


Explanation:
a reparación a la víctima en el marco de las sanciones penales
El sobreseimiento del proceso en casos de bagatela en virtud de los artículos 153 y 153a de la Ley de Enjuiciamiento criminal alemana ...
www.agapea.com/La-reparacion-a-la-victima-en-el-marco-de-la... - 25k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 623