KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

durch verspätetes schriftliches Reagieren

Spanish translation: por responder por escrito fuera de plazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:durch verspätetes schriftliches Reagieren
Spanish translation:por responder por escrito fuera de plazo
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

09:56 Mar 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Time Sharing
German term or phrase: durch verspätetes schriftliches Reagieren
Time Sharing
Schreiben an einen Anwalt

Im Zusammenhang mit der Belegungsplanung des Clubs wird durch Ihren Mandanten den Nutzungsrechtlern **durch verspätetes schriftliches Reagieren** und Nichtübertragung der Wochen auf das Folgejahr die Nutzung genommen.
Karin.
Spain
por responder por escrito fuera de plazo
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Cor :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4por responder por escrito fuera de plazoCor Stephan van Eijden
4por presentar la solicitud fuera de plazoFAGN
3por reaccionar tarde por escrito
Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por responder por escrito fuera de plazo


Explanation:
suerte

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Cor :))

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por reaccionar tarde por escrito


Explanation:
claro, quizás puede encontrarse algo sin repetición de "por"...

Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por presentar la solicitud fuera de plazo


Explanation:
Ich meine man könnte das auch wunderbar umschreiben.

...dado que formularon/presentaron la solictud fuera de plazo/sobrepasada la fecha límite.

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243