KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Beseitigungs- und Unterlassungsanspruch

Spanish translation: Derecho de supresión/eliminación y de derecho/recurso de omisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beseitigungs- und Unterlassungsanspruch
Spanish translation:Derecho de supresión/eliminación y de derecho/recurso de omisión
Entered by: Mercedes Peces-Thiel

10:23 Mar 11, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Time Sharing
German term or phrase: Beseitigungs- und Unterlassungsanspruch
Time Sharing

Im Einzelnen wird zu den §§ des BGB wie folgt Stellung genommen:

§ 1004:
Ein **Beseitigungs- und Unterlassungsanspruch** steht Ihrem Mandanten aus geschilderten wahren Tatsachenbehauptungen nicht zu. Er kann die Einreichung von Beschlussanträgen der Clubmitglieder zu den Mitgliederversammlungen nicht verbieten.
Karin.
Spain
s.u.
Explanation:
El 1º término:derecho de supresión/eliminación


El 2º término: derecho/recurso de omisión

¡Buen domingo!
Selected response from:

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, MPA :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acción de cesación y rectificación
Actavano
4demanda por infracción y supresión
Egmont
4s.u.
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
El 1º término:derecho de supresión/eliminación


El 2º término: derecho/recurso de omisión

¡Buen domingo!

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, MPA :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demanda por infracción y supresión


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acción de cesación y rectificación


Explanation:
Mediante la cesación se pretende eliminar una determinada actividad publicitaria ... de cesación y rectificación, y la acción de cesación y rectificación. ...
www.eumed.net/cursecon/libreria/2004/mlg/3334.htm

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95