KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

in Schadenersatz nehmen

Spanish translation: puede ser demandado por daños y perjuicios


10:39 Mar 11, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Time Sharing
German term or phrase: in Schadenersatz nehmen
Time Sharing

Abschliessend sei vermerkt, dass Ihr Mandant wegen sittenwidriger und vorsätzlicher Schädigung der Nutzungsrechtler des Clubs in dieser Angelegenheit mit mehreren 100.000,- € **in Schadenersatz genommen werden kann**! Eine entsprechende Klage wird vorbehalten!
Karin.
Spain
Spanish translation:puede ser demandado por daños y perjuicios
Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...
Selected response from:

raulruiz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Raul :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Indemnización por daños y perjuicios
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
5 +1puede ser demandado por daños y perjuicios
raulruiz
4pasible de acción legal por daños y perjuicios
Actavano


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Indemnización por daños y perjuicios


Explanation:
'Schadenersatz m indemnización f por daños y perjuicios; (Ausgleich) compensación f; Schadenersatz beanspruchen reclamar indemnización por daños y perjuicios; JUR auf Schadenersatz klagen entablar una acción por daños (y perjuicios); Schadenersatz leisten pagar daños; indemnizar (jemandem für etwas a alg por a/c)
© Langenscheidt KG, Berlin und München

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> ¡buen domingo AVRVM!

agree  Cosmonipolita: buen domingo, MPA
2 hrs
  -> gracias, tú también

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasible de acción legal por daños y perjuicios


Explanation:
Prohibida su reproducción total o parcial. Pasible de acción legal.
www.uruguaytotal.com/17_organizacionessociales/fundaciones....

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puede ser demandado por daños y perjuicios


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Raul :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
15 hrs