KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

jeglicher Grundlage entbehren

Spanish translation: carecer de todo fundamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:jeglicher Grundlage entbehren
Spanish translation:carecer de todo fundamento
Entered by: Christine Döring

14:18 Mar 15, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: jeglicher Grundlage entbehren
Diese Verleumdungen *entbehren jeglicher Grundlage*.
Christine Döring
Spain
carecer de todo fundamento
Explanation:
Así
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5carecer de todo fundamento
Fabio Descalzi
4 +1...carecen de cualquier tipo de base o fundamento
Egmont
4son totalmente infundadas
Actavano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...carecen de cualquier tipo de base o fundamento


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
    yourdictionary.com -> spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
34 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
carecer de todo fundamento


Explanation:
Así

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
30 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Tradjur
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Así exactamente.
10 hrs
  -> Danke Katharina

agree  xxxSaifa: es lo que diría también
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  raulruiz
1 day2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
son totalmente infundadas


Explanation:
Levantando calumnias totalmente infundadas, representantes regionales y nacionales de la FBT han actuado desde el mes de junio como saboteadores abiertos de ...
www.aporrea.org/trabajadores/a11120.html

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95