KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Anspruchsübergang

Spanish translation: la subrogación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anspruchsübergang
Spanish translation:la subrogación
Entered by: Scheherezade Suria Lopez

09:20 Apr 2, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Anspruchsübergang
Acerca del derecho a la indemnización.
¿Qué es Anspruchsübergang?

Der Anspruchsübergang ist ausgeschlossen, soweit der Geschädigte oder seine Hinterbliebenen dadurch hilfebedürftig im Sinne der Vorschriften des Zwölften Buches werden.
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
la subrogación
Explanation:
otra posibilidad...
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2la subrogación
Rosa Enciso
4 +1traspaso del derecho / de la acciónTradjur


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traspaso del derecho / de la acción


Explanation:
Aunque no tengo mucho contexto, supongo que aquí es mejor "del derecho". Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Auch!
50 mins
  -> Gracias :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la subrogación


Explanation:
otra posibilidad...

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
42 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Actavano: subrogación del deudor solidario
5 days
  -> Gracias!