KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Rechtsmittel zurücknehmen

Spanish translation: renunciar a un recurso / retirar un recurso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechtsmittel zurücknehmen
Spanish translation:renunciar a un recurso / retirar un recurso
Entered by: MALTE STADTLANDER

13:25 Apr 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Strafprozessrecht
German term or phrase: Rechtsmittel zurücknehmen
Was ist die Standardfloskel für die Rücknahme von Rechtsmitteln? Danke.
MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
renunciar a un recurso / retirar un recurso
Explanation:
Bei den zahllosen Schreiben verschiedener Anwälte, die ich übersetze, heißt es oft "renunciar a" o "retirar"
Selected response from:

suirpwb
Grading comment
SPITZE!!! Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2renunciar a un recurso / retirar un recursosuirpwb
4abandono del recurso
INES Reisch


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renunciar a un recurso / retirar un recurso


Explanation:
Bei den zahllosen Schreiben verschiedener Anwälte, die ich übersetze, heißt es oft "renunciar a" o "retirar"

suirpwb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
SPITZE!!! Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: También "desistir"
7 mins

agree  Egmont
34 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abandono del recurso


Explanation:
...la Autoridad competente podrá declarar el abandono del recurso o del procedimiento

Example sentence(s):
  • Becher diccionario jurídico página 660 derecha

    Reference: http://www.cepes.org.pe/legisla/aguas/titulo-10.html
INES Reisch
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32