KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Beendigung eines Rechtsstreites

Spanish translation: ha quedado concluido / conclusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beendigung eines Rechtsstreites
Spanish translation:ha quedado concluido / conclusión
Entered by: MALTE STADTLANDER

13:31 Apr 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Strafprozessrecht
German term or phrase: Beendigung eines Rechtsstreites
Wie lautet die Standardfloskel für die Beendigung eines Rechtsstreites (Spanien): terminación/finalización/(...) de un litigio ? Danke.
MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
ha quedado concluido / conclusión
Explanation:
El procedimiento ha quedado concluido.
La conclusión del procedimiento de recurso.
Selected response from:

suirpwb
Grading comment
dito.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1finalización de un litigio o pleitoarrope
4 +1terminación / finalización de un litigio / pleitoTradjur
4 +1ha quedado concluido / conclusiónsuirpwb


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ha quedado concluido / conclusión


Explanation:
El procedimiento ha quedado concluido.
La conclusión del procedimiento de recurso.

suirpwb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
dito.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminación / finalización de un litigio / pleito


Explanation:
A mí me parece correcta tu traducción. Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Auch!
23 mins
  -> Gracias... ;-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finalización de un litigio o pleito


Explanation:
Creo que es correcto..La finalización de un litigio/pleito.
Terminología jurídica.


    Reference: http://www.jurisprudencia.gob.sv/exploiis/indice.asp?nBD=1
arrope
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
20 mins