KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

die für ... maßgebliche Sach- und Rechtslage

Spanish translation: situación de hecho y de derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sach- und Rechtslage
Spanish translation:situación de hecho y de derecho
Entered by: FAGN

12:58 Jul 6, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: die für ... maßgebliche Sach- und Rechtslage
Kontext (Einbürgerungszusicherung):

Diese Einbürgerungszusicherung wird unter dem Vorbehalt erteilt, dass sich **die für die Einbürgerung maßgebliche Sach- und Rechtslage**, insbesondere die persönlichen Verhältnisse des Einbürgerungsbewerbers bis zur Einbürgerung nicht ändern.

Ich überlege nun schon lange hin und her und finde nichts, was elegant passt. Daher bin ich für brauchbare Vorschläge äußerst dankbar.
Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
situación de hecho y de derecho/legal
Explanation:
BECHER

situación de derecho rechtliche Situation f

situación de hecho Sach¦lage f, -stand m, Tatbe¦stand m, Besitz- m
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2situación de hecho y de derecho/legalFAGN
4 +2situación objetiva y jurídica relevante
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
situación objetiva y jurídica relevante


Explanation:
mein Vorschlag

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  DDM
3 hrs
  -> gracias, tocayo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
situación de hecho y de derecho/legal


Explanation:
BECHER

situación de derecho rechtliche Situation f

situación de hecho Sach¦lage f, -stand m, Tatbe¦stand m, Besitz- m

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
2 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Tradjur: "relevante para..." // Yo sustituiría "legal" por "jurídica".
2 days18 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)