KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Gerichtskommissär

Spanish translation: notario nominado por el tribunal


09:14 Oct 18, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Derecho sucesorio austriaco
German term or phrase: Gerichtskommissär
¿Comisionado del Tribunal?
Alma Pilar Pérez Sánchez
Spanish translation:notario nominado por el tribunal
Explanation:
fuente: Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache, de Becher, que, además, precisa que este término pertenece al derecho austríaco.
Selected response from:

raulruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comisario judicial
Sabine Reichert
4notario nominado por el tribunal
raulruiz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notario nominado por el tribunal


Explanation:
fuente: Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache, de Becher, que, además, precisa que este término pertenece al derecho austríaco.

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 143

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comisario judicial


Explanation:
So nennt ihn die EU.
http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/legal_prof/legal_prof_aus_e...

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 149