KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

konkludent

Spanish translation: Definitivo/-a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:konkludent
Spanish translation:Definitivo/-a
Entered by: arrope

10:53 Nov 7, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / penal
German term or phrase: konkludent
Die Weigerung....wird hier als die konkludente Rückname ihrer Anzeige gewertet.
arrope
Definitivo/-a
Explanation:
Hola, Arrope,
yo en este caso lo traduciría por "definitiva", es decir, no cambiará de opinión.

Un saludo,
Helena
Selected response from:

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Grading comment
Así lo hice, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ausdrücklichFAGN
4 +1concluyente
Teresa Mozo
4 +1Definitivo/-a
Helena Diaz del Real


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Definitivo/-a


Explanation:
Hola, Arrope,
yo en este caso lo traduciría por "definitiva", es decir, no cambiará de opinión.

Un saludo,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Así lo hice, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tenis
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, tenis. Un saludo, Helena

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concluyente


Explanation:
www.duden.de/duden-suche/werke/dgfw/000/035/konkludent.35732.html

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias mil


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
6 hrs
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ausdrücklich


Explanation:
Im Sinne von expresamente.

DUDEN

kon|klu|dent <lat.>: (bes. Philos.) eine Schlussfolgerung zulassend; schlüssig;

konkludentes Verhalten: (Rechtsw.) eine ausdrückliche Willenserklärung rechtswirksam ersetzendes, schlüssiges Verhalten
Duden - Das Fremdwörterbuch, 9. Aufl. Mannheim 2007 [CD-ROM]

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias