KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Auseinandersetzung

Spanish translation: división


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auseinandersetzung
Spanish translation:división
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

15:49 Apr 1, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Auseinandersetzung
Es un documento notarial de un matrimonio. Pone en el encabezamiento:

Auseinandersetzung, Ehevertrag.

Gracias.
ANor
división / separación de bienes
Explanation:
http://www.steuern.sg.ch/home/sachthemen/knowledge_center/st...
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2división / separación de bienes
Fabio Descalzi
4controversiaElvin
4liquidación
Iris Holl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
división / separación de bienes


Explanation:
http://www.steuern.sg.ch/home/sachthemen/knowledge_center/st...

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Walter Blass: división, disputa, o similar, ya que separación de bienes sería: Gütertrennung
356 days
  -> Gracias por la aclaración

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidación


Explanation:
Por el contenido tendría que ser "liquidación". Las partes tienen que liquidar el régimen económico matrimonial por motivo del divorcio

Iris Holl
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controversia


Explanation:
vermögensrechtliche Auseinandersetzung = una controversia en torno a cuestiones de derechos de propiedad

Elvin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian