KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

demanda de divorcio (Suiza)

Spanish translation: Scheidungsklage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:demanda de divorcio (Suiza)
Spanish translation:Scheidungsklage
Entered by: raulruiz

11:06 Feb 15, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Planungsstab der Armee
German term or phrase: demanda de divorcio (Suiza)
Die Ehefrau arbeitet jetzt als Kaufmännische Angestellte im Planungsstab der Armee
raulruiz
Scheidungsklage
Explanation:
en suiza igual como en alemania se habla de Scheidungsklage:

http://entscheide.weblaw.ch/cache/f.php?url=links.weblaw.ch/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2009-02-15 15:34:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dank Hinweis von Andreas, in Deutschland spricht man jetzt vom Scheidungsantrag, hier der entspr. link: http://www.lrz-muenchen.de/~Lorenz/urteile/bghz111_329.htm
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ScheidungsklageKarin R
4fijate si te sirvenahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fijate si te sirve


Explanation:
La esposa ahora trabaja (está trabajando) como empleada administrativa (mercantil) en el Departamento de Planeamiento del Ejército.

¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Scheidungsklage


Explanation:
en suiza igual como en alemania se habla de Scheidungsklage:

http://entscheide.weblaw.ch/cache/f.php?url=links.weblaw.ch/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2009-02-15 15:34:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dank Hinweis von Andreas, in Deutschland spricht man jetzt vom Scheidungsantrag, hier der entspr. link: http://www.lrz-muenchen.de/~Lorenz/urteile/bghz111_329.htm

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Pompl: Ja, in Deutschland heißt es allerdings Scheidungsantrag.
41 mins
  -> stimmt, danke Andreas